PTA Board for 2020-2021

Officers

PositionNameEmail Address
PresidentAllison Langston[email protected]
1st VP Room RepresentativesHaley Naegele[email protected]
2nd VP VolunteersHeather Scoggins[email protected]
3rd VP MembershipJenya Felder[email protected]
4th VP ProgramsWhitney Cotten[email protected]
TreasurerTiffany Rubenkoenig[email protected]
Recording SecretaryLindsey Penny[email protected]
ParliamentarianKathryn Pompa[email protected]

Standing Committee

PositionNameEmail Address
Book FairElizabeth Hester[email protected]
Book FairVicki Olson[email protected]
   
CarnivalMaida Glasgow[email protected]
CarnivalCharity Aughinbaugh[email protected]
Community ReceiptsSharon Fulgham[email protected]
Corresponding SecretaryMichael Edwards[email protected]
Corresponding SecretaryAmy Sweek[email protected]
DirectoryKendall Shields[email protected]
DirectoryKeeton Monahan[email protected]
Donor Relations / FundraisingRobin Greenhaw[email protected]
EnrichmentMichelle Richards
Coreen Hawkins
[email protected]
[email protected]
Fall Fundraiser (WAC)Loren Baker[email protected]
Fall Fundraiser (WAC)Stefani Hill[email protected]
Field DayMeghan Cushman[email protected]
Field DayMarissa Kelly[email protected]
5th Grade Activities  
5th Grade Activities  
5th Grade ActivitiesBethany Factor[email protected]
Fine Arts Day / ArtapaloozaKatie Stadler[email protected]
Fine Arts Day / Artapalooza  
   
Grounds Kathryn Grieshaber [email protected]
GroundsAnna Mulloy[email protected]
Historian / YearbookAlison Sanburg[email protected]
Historian / YearbookVeronika Martin[email protected]
   
HospitalityAlecia McCoy[email protected]
HospitalityStephanie Lynch[email protected]
Legal AdvisorCara Kennemer[email protected]
Library VolunteersSara Walters[email protected]
Office VolunteersKrista Hubmer[email protected]
POPSEmily Winfrey[email protected]
POPSAlicia Dean[email protected]
PTA Council RepresentativeKevin Lynch[email protected]
Pyramid Liasion  
Running TeamKasey Schrimpf[email protected]
Running TeamLindsay Bloomer (Admin)[email protected]
Running Team  
   
Science Lab Curriculum – KJulie Schkade[email protected]
Science Lab Curriculum – 1Kate Jameson[email protected]
Science Lab Curriculum – 2  
   
Science Lab VolunteersLindsay Torlincasi[email protected]
Special ProjectsClaire McInnis[email protected]
Spirit ShopSarah Peterson[email protected]
Spirit ShopVivian Campbell[email protected]
Splash DayMeredith Todd[email protected]
Splash DayAmanda Wolsey[email protected]
Splash DayMeghan Jones[email protected]
Spring Fundraiser (Auction)Julie Wilkinson[email protected]
Spring Fundraiser (Auction)Elizabeth Smid[email protected]
   
Teacher/Staff AppreciationLauren Muckleroy[email protected]
Teacher/Staff Appreciation  
Tiger RelationsAlison Turner[email protected]
   
   
Treasurer Assistant  
UILSasha Isbell[email protected]
Visiting AuthorKathryn Gilpin[email protected]
Website / PaymentsJulie Harvick[email protected]
Website / Payments