PTA Board for 2019-20

Officers

PositionNameEmail Address
PresidentKyley Llewellyn[email protected]
1st VP Room RepresentativesCatherine Crudup[email protected]
2nd VP VolunteersAmy Sweek[email protected]
3rd VP MembershipJill Winfrey[email protected]
4th VP ProgramsKat Pompa[email protected]
TreasurerJennifer Walker[email protected]
Recording SecretaryKate Ewing[email protected]
ParliamentarianAshley Dagley[email protected]

Standing Committee

PositionNameEmail Address
Book FairSarah Eickenhorst[email protected]
Book FairAmanda Wolsey[email protected]
Book FairEmily White[email protected]
CarnivalStefani Hill[email protected]
CarnivalLaura Leigh Whitnell[email protected]
Community ReceiptsSharon Fulgham[email protected]
Corresponding SecretaryRochelle Dujan[email protected]
Corresponding SecretaryHaley Naegele[email protected]
DirectorySara Walters[email protected]
DirectoryVivian Campbell[email protected]
Donor Relations / FundraisingLiz Brite[email protected]
EnrichmentBeth Welch[email protected]
Fall Fundraiser (WAC)Vicki Olson[email protected]
Fall Fundraiser (WAC)Elizabeth Hester[email protected]
Field DayJessica Cung[email protected]
Field DayJenya Felder[email protected]
5th Grade ActivitiesAmanda Sevier[email protected]
5th Grade ActivitiesAudrey Kuester[email protected]
5th Grade ActivitiesMary Kyle Cothran[email protected]
Fine Arts Day / ArtapaloozaKelly Kinard[email protected]
Fine Arts Day / ArtapaloozaElizabeth Monroe[email protected]
Fine Arts Day / ArtapaloozaFrancis King[email protected]
GroundsLauren Hyde[email protected]
GroundsAnna Mulloy[email protected]
Historian / YearbookVanessa Grinnell[email protected]
Historian / YearbookJennifer Riggs[email protected]
Historian / YearbookIsis Hargrave[email protected]
HospitalityJen Wright[email protected]
HospitalityMichael Anne Pritchard[email protected]
Legal AdvisorCarolyn Hyman[email protected]
Library VolunteersHolly Melton[email protected]
Office VolunteersCarrie McPadden[email protected]
POPSBrett Oliver[email protected]
POPSMolly Price[email protected]
PTA Council RepresentativeGlenda Diaz[email protected]
Pyramid LiasionSummer Jones[email protected]
Running ClubMeredith Hartung[email protected]
Running ClubRhonica Stuart[email protected]
Running ClubJen Engel[email protected]
Running ClubDarbie Brown[email protected]
Science Lab Curriculum – KEmily Winfrey[email protected]
Science Lab Curriculum – 1Rebekah Byrne[email protected]
Science Lab Curriculum – 2Lindsay Bloomer[email protected]
Science Lab Curriculum – 2Sasha Denman[email protected]
Science Lab VolunteersLauren Johnson[email protected]
Special ProjectsEmily Ferrick[email protected]
Spirit ShopShelby Hale[email protected]
Spirit ShopLauren Muckleroy[email protected]
Splash DaySarah Peterson[email protected]
Splash DayAlex Dolezal[email protected]
Splash DayKathryn Trammel[email protected]
Spring Fundraiser (Auction)Sasha Isbell[email protected]
Spring Fundraiser (Auction)Traci Richards[email protected]
Teacher ProjectsNissa Harrington[email protected]
Teacher/Staff AppreciationMarissa Kelly[email protected]
Teacher/Staff AppreciationKristen Buchanan[email protected]
Tiger RelationsJessica Bolger[email protected]
Transition Chair – Overton Park ElementaryKatie Goetz[email protected]
Transition Chair – Tanglewood ElementaryAllison Langston[email protected]
Treasurer AssistantTiffany Rubenkoenig[email protected]
UILAlicia Woods[email protected]
Visiting AuthorKrista Hubmer[email protected]
Website / PaymentsJimmy Atkinson[email protected]
Website / PaymentsAlison Sanburg[email protected]